Live Betting In Progress

Okebaji Bet — Place your bets on cricket, football, and every match at the best odds, right from Bangladesh

Deposit instantly via Mobile Pay, Nagad, or Rocket and start betting on local and international tournaments alike. Pre-match and live betting — both in one place.

🔴 Live Match LIVE
🏏 Cricket · T20
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.85
Draw3.40
Sri Lanka2.10
⚽ Football · Premier League
Manchester City vs Arsenal
City1.62
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
🎾 Tennis · ATP
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Djokovic2.10
Alcaraz1.72
30+
Sports Categories
1,500+
Matches Every Day
98%
Payment Success Rate
৳100
Minimum Deposit

Today's Matches & Odds

Bet on these matches right now

🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball 🏒 Hockey 🥊 Boxing 🏉 Rugby 🎱 Snooker
🏏 Cricket · ODI Series
LIVE
Bangladesh vs India
Live — Over 32
Bangladesh2.25
Draw4.10
India1.68
⚽ Football · La Liga
Tonight, 10:30 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Pre-Match
Madrid2.05
Draw3.50
Barca3.20
🏏 Cricket · IPL
Today, 7:30 PM
Mumbai Indians vs CSK
Pre-Match
MI1.90
CSK1.95
🎾 Tennis · Wimbledon
LIVE
Sinner vs Medvedev
Set 2 in Progress
Sinner1.55
Medvedev2.40
⚽ Football · Champions League
Tomorrow, 1:00 AM
Bayern Munich vs PSG
Pre-Match
Bayern2.30
Draw3.25
PSG2.80
🏏 Cricket · Test
LIVE
England vs Australia
Day 3 in Progress
England2.60
Draw2.90
Australia2.45
okebaji

Why bet on okebaji?

What sets us apart from the competition

Best Odds Guaranteed

Okebaji offers the best odds on the market, with competitive rates guaranteed on every match.

Live In-Play Betting

Change your bet at any point during a live match. Odds update in real time.

Mobile-First Design

Betting on your phone just got easier. Use the okebaji app to place bets from anywhere.

Secure Payments

Instant deposits and withdrawals via Mobile Pay, Nagad, and Rocket — fully secured with SSL encryption.

Cashback Offer

A loss isn't the end. Our weekly cashback offer returns a portion of your losses right back to you.

Multi-Bet Feature

Bet on multiple matches at once. A parlay or accumulator bet multiplies your potential winnings several times over.

24/7 Support

Our support team is available around the clock for any issue you run into. Chat with us in Bangla.

Bet History & Stats

View the full record of every bet you've placed and analyze your own performance.

okebaji

Odds Comparison — Where You Get More

A sample comparison showing why okebaji's odds beat the competition on the same match

Match Markets Okebaji Competitor A Competitor B
Bangladesh vs India Bangladesh Win 2.25 2.10 2.05
Real Madrid vs Barca Draw 3.50 3.30 3.20
MI vs CSK MI Win 1.90 1.80 1.75
Sinner vs Medvedev Sinner Win 1.55 1.48 1.50
Bayern vs PSG Bayern Win 2.30 2.20 2.15

* Data shown for illustrative purposes only. Odds change in real time.

What You Should Know Before You Start Betting

A lot of people feel a little nervous placing their first online bet. Where do I start? How does it work? Will the money actually come through? These are completely natural questions. okebaji was built to make all of this straightforward — especially with Bangladeshi players in mind.

First things first — betting is a game of skill as much as anything else. Rather than relying purely on luck, if you study the stats, assess team form, and factor in pitch or ground conditions before placing a bet, your chances of winning over the long run improve significantly. The match odds page on okebaji has detailed information for every match.

Cricket is Bangladesh's most beloved sport — that goes without saying. That's why the cricket betting section on okebaji is the most comprehensive. It's not just match winner bets; there's a whole range of options: runs in an innings, century scorers, total wickets, runs off a specific delivery — all kinds of innings and player props.

Betting Tips: If you're new, start with smaller stakes. Spread your bets across multiple matches rather than putting everything on one. It's best to avoid parlay bets until you've built up some experience.

Okebaji is equally strong when it comes to football betting. The Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League — nearly every major European league is covered. And the Bangladesh Premier League is on there too. A lot of players love betting on local matches because they already know these teams inside out.

Live betting deserves a special mention. You can place bets even after a match has started — and that's a genuine game-changer. Say Bangladesh is slightly behind in the first innings but you believe they'll turn it around in the second — just back them on the live bet. With odds shifting in real time, the opportunity can only get better.

The most important thing when betting is managing your budget. On okebaji, you can set your own daily and weekly bet limits — one of the best features on the platform. It's easy to get caught up in the excitement and bet more than you planned, but with those limits in place, that won't happen.

Multi-bets and parlays come with higher risk, but the potential returns are multiplied many times over. Bet on five matches together and the odds of each one stack up. 1.8 × 1.7 × 2.0 × 1.9 × 2.1 = nearly 23x! That means a ৳100 bet could return ৳2,300. The catch: if just one of the five loses, the entire bet is gone.

okebaji is committed to promoting responsible betting. Betting is a form of entertainment — don't treat it as a source of income. Always play within your means.

Payments on okebaji are completely hassle-free. Deposit directly from Mobile Pay or Nagad and it hits your wallet within minutes. Winnings are added to your wallet instantly. Withdrawals are just as simple — send it straight to your Mobile Pay number.

New players at okebaji get a welcome bonus — 100% on your first deposit. Deposit ৳500 and you get another ৳500 in bonus funds to bet with. Regular players also enjoy weekly cashback and reload bonuses.

How to Place a Bet
1
Register

Create an account in 30 seconds with just your mobile number.

2
Deposit

Deposit as little as ৳100 via Mobile Pay or Nagad.

3
Select a Match

Click on your preferred sport and match.

4
Select Your Odds

Select a team or outcome and add it to your bet slip.

5
Confirm Bet

Enter your amount, confirm — and you're done!

Popular Sports
🏏 Cricket
92%
⚽ Football
78%
🎾 Tennis
45%
🏀 Basketball
32%
🥊 Boxing
20%
Quick Links
okebaji

Player Experiences

What our players say about betting with okebaji

👤
Rakib Hassan
Dhaka
★★★★★

"I bet on the Bangladesh–India match, Bangladesh won, and the money hit my Mobile Pay instantly. I have zero doubts about okebaji now."

👤
Sabrina Akter
Chattogram
★★★★★

"The Live Betting feature is incredible. Watching the odds shift mid-match and placing bets on the spot — it's a whole different thrill. The app runs super smooth too."

👤
Mohammad Sajid
Sylhet
★★★★☆

"I once got five matches right on a parlay bet and turned ৳500 into nearly ৳11,000. Never thought that was possible before okebaji."

okebaji

Common Betting Questions

Your Top Questions, Answered

All you need is a mobile number, a Mobile Pay or Nagad account, and to be 18 or older. Registration is completely free and takes just a few minutes.

Both have their own advantages. Pre-match betting gives you more time to analyze. Live betting lets you read the flow of the game before deciding — though it does require quick thinking.

Winnings are credited to your okebaji wallet as soon as the match ends. From there, withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad typically take 5–10 minutes.

Parlay bets carry higher risk because every single match has to go your way. That said, the potential payout is much larger. If you're new, the advice is to build experience with single bets first, then give parlays a try.

If a match is cancelled or abandoned, the full stake for that bet is refunded to your wallet. For parlay bets, the cancelled match is removed and the remaining selections continue as normal.

Your first deposit bonus is added to your wallet automatically. You can use your bonus balance on any bet. Once you've met the wagering requirement, any winnings from the bonus become withdrawable.

Place Your First Bet Today

Register, claim your welcome bonus, and start betting on any match today. Minimum stake is just ৳100.

বাংলা